make my dreams come true

Friday, January 27, 2006

 
Final shoppings...

Image hosting by Photobucket

Waiting for time to pass by. And that's me without make up. DAMN

Image hosting by Photobucket

Preparing to meet the lil one for shopping. =)

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Us at Bugis Village waiting for my chocolate toast.

Image hosting by Photobucket

The taiwan`ish stall which we were waiting outside. YEs for my chocolate toast.

Image hosting by Photobucket

Waiting can be boring... =)

Walked around Bugis(junction and village). Watson shopping and got most of our makeup stash settled.


Image hosting by Photobucket

Eyeliners from silkygirl. Fabulash mascara from revlon. and concealer from TBS. We found it too troublesome to get down to orchard to get my fav MAC concealer, so i had to make do with this one.

Oh and we decided to not get Red Earth's SECRET POTION after that. Reason being, no idea. We just decided not to get it anymore?

Image hosting by Photobucket

Bought myself a mask to help get rid of the stupid PIMPLES that has been popping out. Please let them go away... I wanna look gorgeous on CNY. and i mean DROP DEAD GORGEROUS. okok not that exaggerating. But i wont wanna look pimply on CNY.... =(

Headed down to City link mall.

VNC. =) wad more can u ask for.
Shoes craze.

Chose quite a couple which unfortunately didnt have my size and had to kept looking and scanning around. There's alot of people in the shop. Wonder why. Normally so quiet so dead... Today so many people.. WHA LAU...

Wait until....

Image hosting by Photobucket

she started stoning... LOL

And i finally settled down on these final 2 pairs.

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

BUT. im still sad. Even though i bought so much today. WHY?

because, HUGO BOSS HAS A NEW SCENT for ladies and its called :

PURE PURPLE. and the bottle is purple and its NICEEEEEee...*whines
can somebody get it for me please... SERIOUSLY. as a birthday present or wadever. Just get it for me.


Image hosting by Photobucket

LOOK AT THE FUCKING PIMPLE BESIDE MY NOSE. omg...and yes my cpu table is messy. My makeup stash, my training notes, my perfume, scotch tape blah blah blah...

OH LOOK, im reading XX's blog.. =)

pure purple pure purple pure purple pure purple pure purple pure purple
purple passion purple passion purple passion purple passion purple passion...

5 days off before i resume work on wednesday. Staff party cant be missed.
For now, imma go grab a short nap. =)

Without you
I wont be me
I'd be incomplete
I'd be lost

Comments: Post a Comment



<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?